Scholarships and Electives

Elective Awards and Reports

  • Noa Amson (Glasgow)
    Dana-Dwek Childrens' Hospital, Ichilov-Sourasky Hospital / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel
  • Nicola Bowman (UCL)
    The Royal Melbourne Hospital
  • Sophie Cooper (Bristol)
    Ulpan La-Inyan; Meir Medical Centre / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Kfar Saba; Reuth Rehabilitation Hospital, Tel Aviv
  • Rebecca Ginsberg (UCL)
    Bach Mai Hospital, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Miriam Green (UCL)
    Josef Buchmann Gynaecology and Maternity Centre, Sheba Medical Centre, Ramat Gan / Te Aviv University Medical School, Israel
  • Jessica Mendall (Oxford)
    Royal Victorian Eye Hospital Melbourne Australia
  • Anoushka Sharp (QMUL)
    Kaplan Hospital, Rehovot, Israel / Hebrew University Medical School, Jerusalem, Israel
  • Yaara Arnsberg (Cambridge)
    Ichilov-Sourasky Hospital / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel
  • Lea Benk (Newcastle)
    Hadassah Ein Kerem, The Hebrew University of Jerusalem,Israel
  • Tamir Sirkis (Exeter)
    Schneider Children’s Medical Centre
  • Jack Pepys
    Sheba Medical Centre / Tel Aviv University Medical School
    • Jemma Barash (KCL)
      Neurology, Institute of Neurology, UCL and Gynaecological Oncology, Hammersmith Hospital, Imperial
    • Hadar Ben – Arzi (Leeds)
      Sheba Hospital, Tel Hashomer / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel
    • Robin Borchert (Edinburgh)
      Beilinson Hospital / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel
    • Hannah Century (UCL)
      Paediatrics, Royal Children's Hospital and Haematology, St Vincent Hospitals, Melbourne, Australia
    • Zeyu Guan (Barts and the London, QMUL)
      Ophthalmology, St John's Eye Hospital, Jerusalem, Israel
    • Joshua Koslover (KCL)
      Emergency Medicine, Monash University, Melbourne, Australia
    • Michael Mahgerefteh (Imperial)
      Nephrology, Columbia University Medical Centre, New York, USA
    • Kyle Mclachlan (Edinburgh)
      Obstetrics and Gynaecology, EMMS Nazareth Hospital, Nazareth, Israel
    • Emma Mittelman (Imperial)
      General Medicine, Vila Central Hospital, Vanuata
    • Ben Schapira (UCL)
      Plastic Surgery, St Vincent's Hospital, Sydney, Australia
    • Tamara Searle (Birmingham)
      Dermatology, Ichilov-Sourasky Hospital / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel
    • Owuraku Titi-Lartey (Barts and the London, QMUL)
      Ophthalmology, St John's Eye Hospital, Jerusalem, Israel
    • Fabianne Viner (UCL)
      Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Ichilov-Sourasky Hospital / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel
    • James Badenoch (Birmingham) 
      Neurology, Ichilov-Sourasky Hospital / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel
    • Iona Watson (Edinbugh)
      Neurosurgery, Ichilov-Sourasky Hospital / Tel Aviv University Medical School, Israel